top of page

Amper.ag privacy policy


All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our website is important for amper.ag.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using amper.ag will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, telephone and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or others.

The use of Nidos.Work implies acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The amper.ag team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

The ads


Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements includes your IP (Internet Protocol) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website.

Links to Third Party Sites


Amper.ag has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party sites, so if you visit another site from ours you should read its privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

bottom of page